Skip to main content

Faculty & Staff Directory

Counselors
Contact Tara Garrison  Tara Garrison Counselor
Contact Katie Shepherd  Katie Shepherd Counselor

LIBRARY

Wendy Cunningham                                  Librarian

Aja Lee                                                       Library Media Aide

6th Grade Core
Contact Brandi Brown  Brandi Brown TSA Admin & 6th Grade CORE
Contact Melissa Dessoye  Melissa Dessoye Teacher: 6th Grade Core
Contact Beverly Guevara  Beverly Guevara Teacher: 6th Grade CORE
Contact Alice Johnson  Alice Johnson Teacher: 6th Grade CORE
Contact Jordan Milat  Jordan Milat Teacher:6th Grade CORE
Contact David Wright  David Wright Teacher: 6th Grade Core
7th Grade Core
Contact Stephanie Davenport  Stephanie Davenport Teacher: Leadership, 7th Grade Core
Contact DIANA LEAL  DIANA LEAL Teacher: 7th Grade CORE
Contact Kathleen McCabe  Kathleen McCabe Teacher: Drama, 7th Grade Core, Wheel
Contact Jennifer Risher  Jennifer Risher Teacher: 7th Grade CORE
Contact Linda Roshay  Linda Roshay Teacher: 7th Grade Core
8th Grade English/History
Contact Yolanda Davis  Yolanda Davis Teacher: English 8
Contact Betsi Jamison  Betsi Jamison Teacher: English 8
Contact Steve Knapp  Steve Knapp Teacher: History 8
Contact Megan Ware  Megan Ware Teacher: History 8
Math
Contact Jill Becker  Jill Becker ex: 40139 Teacher: CC Math 7
Contact Sandra Francioch  Sandra Francioch Teacher: CC Math 6
Contact Jennifer Gusman  Jennifer Gusman Teacher: CC Math 6
Contact Melissa Larson  Melissa Larson Teacher: CC Math 7
Contact Crystal Mitchell  Crystal Mitchell Teacher: CC Math 8, ACC Math 7
Contact Anuradha Sanchi  Anuradha Sanchi Teacher: CC Math 8, ACC Alg 8
Science
Contact Amy Briggs  Amy Briggs Teacher
Contact Erin Foley  Erin Foley Teacher: Science 8, AVID 8th Grade
Contact Shanna Holden  Shanna Holden Teacher:Science 6
Contact Tavie Knapp  Tavie Knapp Teacher: Science 8
Contact Tara Magaddino  Tara Magaddino Teacher: 7th & 8th Grade Science
Contact Stacy Southern  Stacy Southern Teacher: Science 7 & AVID 7th Grade
Contact Paul Swenson  Paul Swenson Teacher: Science 6
Support Staff
Contact Suzanne Antone  Suzanne Antone Para Professional
Contact Cierra Brown  Cierra Brown Autism Specialist Para
Contact Kristin Chen  Kristin Chen Teacher: Resource
Contact Lorna Fantin  Lorna Fantin Resource Para
Contact Brianna Flood  Brianna Flood Speech Pathologist
Contact Suzi Hart  Suzi Hart Resource Teacher
Contact Barbara Larson  Barbara Larson SDC Teacher
Contact Melanie Mearns  Melanie Mearns Teacher: Resource
Contact Raj Mitra  Raj Mitra Resource Para
Contact Michelle Nutter  Michelle Nutter Psychologist
Contact Stephanie Oertel  Stephanie Oertel Autism Specialist Paraprofessional
Contact Mamta Shukla  Mamta Shukla Autism Specialist Para
Contact Paris Sortino  Paris Sortino Para Professional
Contact Kirsten Walker  Kirsten Walker Teacher: Special Education
Contact Sue Wild  Sue Wild Para-Professional: Academic Advisory
Contact Emily Williams  Emily Williams Resource Teacher
Administration
Contact Brandi Brown  Brandi Brown TSA Admin & 6th Grade CORE
Contact Lauren Falkner  Lauren Falkner Assistant Principal
Electives
Contact Jennifer Brown  Jennifer Brown (925) 389-1653 Teacher - Choir, Wheel, Foods
Contact Stephanie Davenport  Stephanie Davenport Teacher: Leadership, 7th Grade Core
Contact Señora Di Marco  Señora Di Marco Teacher: Spanish 1B
Contact Jacqueline Fanelli  Jacqueline Fanelli Teacher: Spanish 1A
Contact Erin Foley  Erin Foley Teacher: Science 8, AVID 8th Grade
Contact Malia Jakus  Malia Jakus Teacher: Video Production & Broadcast Journalism
Contact Gary Leveque  Gary Leveque (925) 552-2109 Art Teacher
Contact Kathleen McCabe  Kathleen McCabe Teacher: Drama, 7th Grade Core, Wheel
Contact Lesly Phillips  Lesly Phillips Teacher: Computer Projects, Media/Graphic Design, Publications/Yearbook, Techn
Contact Suzanne Rowell  Suzanne Rowell Teacher: French 1A, French 1B
Contact Tracie Tatz  Tracie Tatz Instrumental Music Teacher
Physical Education
Contact Scott Mendelssohn  Scott Mendelssohn (925) 552-2388 Teacher: PE 6, Medical PE
Contact Mrs. Miller  Mrs. Miller Teacher: PE 6/7
Contact Roger Siebe  Roger Siebe Teacher: PE 6, PE 7/8
Contact Ryan Tenney  Ryan Tenney Teacher: PE

Food Services Staff

Kim Ellis

Cindy Leung

Monica Rosas

Marisa Tong


 

Custodial Staff

Greg Goodman

Joel Gueffroy
Fernando Melo
Qui Tran

Office Staff
Contact Debbie Gilfillan  Debbie Gilfillan (925) 855-4413 Attendance Secretary
Contact Aja Lee  Aja Lee (925) 855-4400 Counseling Secretary/Library Media Coordinator
Contact Chi-Wei Lee  Chi-Wei Lee (925) 855-7734 Computer Systems Assistant
Contact Kathleen Litvinenko  Kathleen Litvinenko (925) 855-4411 School Office Assistant
Contact Julie Mignano  Julie Mignano (925) 855-4416 Registrar/Counselor Tech
Contact Beth Robertson  Beth Robertson (925) 855-4410 ex: 40810 Office Manager